ASQ Certified Black Belts

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2005)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 A. S. Bhatt Six Sigma Coordinator
2 Abhijit Khekale Process Engineering, MNC,Pune
3 Gopinath Damodar Manufacturing, Chennai
4 Heramb Kulkarni Software, Pune
5 J. M. Desai Manufacturing
6 Kedar Rahalkar
7 Prashant Pal QA manager, Telecom, meeruth
8 R. K. Pable A.G.M. Quality Systems
9 S. Natrajan Q. A. Mfg, Pune
10 S. D. Bhand Quality Systems, Pune
11 Sudipto Ganguly 1BPO, Pune
12 Sunil Patil Q. A., Pune
13 V. V. Patil Supplier Quality
14 Vinod Kumar Nair Software, Pune

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2006)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Anand Shinde BPO Pune
2 Anil Bharadwaj BPO Operations Pune
3 Avesh Patil Manufacturing Thane
4 Bhawana Chopra Q.A.BPO Pune
5 Clancy Thomas ManufacturingQ.A. BPO Pune
6 Deepa Tambe BPM Software Pune
7 Gaurav Rai Q.A. Service, Delhi
8 Hemant Joshi Q.A Manufacturing Pune
9 Hrushikesh Bornare Project Management Service, Pune
10 Jitendra Umare Q.A. Manufacturing Daman
11 Kaustubh Walke Business Process Management Tele Service Mumabi.
12 Manish Tiwari Admin Management Consultancy
13 Munna Viswakarma QA Manager Mfg, Pune
14 Naveen Iyengar Consultant, Mumbai
15 Nitin Anand Services, Noida
16 Pawan Chowdhary GM project Mfg, Pune
17 Sachin Soni Services, Hyderabad
18 Sameer Walimbe Head Quality System
19 Santosh Salunke Sr. Manager, Mfg, Pune
20 Uday S Palande Q.A. software, Pune
21 Utkarsh Kapoor Q.A. Service, Delhi

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2006)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Anant Vaknalli Mfg. QA Supply Dept. Head, Pune
2 Ankush Vijay Deore Software Business Management, Pune
3 Avinash Lokhande Service Quality, Pune
4 Bharat Kulthe Mfg. Quality Assurance, Pune
5 Jitendra Chodankar Mfg. – Quality , Pune
6 Kalyan Vadlamani Mfg. Medical Devices Mauf., Gujrath
7 Kalyani Joshi Software Management, Pune
8 Kedar Kosandal Business Excellence Dept., Pune
9 Mahesh Kumar Mfg. Service Business Excellence
10 Thoppil Chandran Six Sigma
10 Mandar Pandit Service Certification Agency, Mumbai
11 Mandeep Nihalani Service Shipping BPO Mumbai, Kerala
12 Milind Pednekar Software Corporate Quality, Pune
13 Neeta Sabu Nair Quality & MIS, Pune
14 Paresh Chauhan Service -Quality Compliance, Pune
15 Prashant Unkule Software BPM, Pune
16 Sandeep Sapre Service – Quality Audits, Pune
17 Setu Shah Mfg., Pune
18 Vishwanathan Mfg.

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2007)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Avinash Desai Mfg. Pattern, Pune
2 Bharat Uma Software – Quality & Metrics, Pune
3 Bopdeb Mondal Software Quality Assurance, Pune
4 Jagadeesh Kuppadakath Software Quality Assurance, Pune
5 Nikhil Waghmare Software / Project Management,Pune
6 Rajul Jain Manufacturing, Pune
7 Sanjay Deshmukh Mfg. Autoparts, AUTOMOBILE, Pune
8 Sanjay Tale Mfg. Production (Mould shop), Pune
9 Shivaji Nilkanth Mfg. Automotive – Process Engg., Pune
10 Sonia Purandare Software Development Life Cycle, Pune
11 Sujit Desai Mfg. Quality Assurance, Pune
12 Vaibhav Mehta Mfg. Technical Services & Systems, Silvassa
13 Vinayak Gadgil Software Quality Assurance, Pune
14 Viraj Raul Software Quality Assurance, Pune
15 Shashank Takne Software BPM, Pune

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts Dr. Michael Harry's Six Sigma Management Institute Exam

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Atul Nikumbh Mfg. Production & QC, Pune
2 Hrishikesh Joshi Six Sigma / BPO , Pune
3 Jitendra Walimbe Software testing & QA, Pune
4 Namdeo Shelke Mfg. Quality Head, Pune
5 Nikhil Waghmare Software / Project Management,Pune
6 Santosh Naik Mfg. – Admin, Pune
7 Suresh Pillai Marketing – Logistics, Thane

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2007)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Anil Rao Manufacturing, Pune
2 Darshan Deshpande Software, Hydrabad
3 Dhanesh Deshpande Manufacturing, Pune
4 MLN Chary Manufacturing, Pune
5 Mukul Surdas SCM, Pune
6 Narayan Wadekar Manufacturing, Pune
7 Rajeev Gupta SCM, Pune
8 Sanjay Shende Operations, Food Industry, Pune
9 Sunil Jadhav Manufacturing, Pune
10 Purvi Yagnik BPO, Pune
11 Sanjay Deshmukh Manufacturing, Pune
12 Sanjay Tale Manufacturing, Pune

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2008)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Anand Vijay Singh BPO, Delhi
2 Anirudha Khadakkar
3 Subhas Agashe Manufacturing, Pune
4 Nandha Kumar Consulting, Mumbai
5 Jayant Harangaokar Manufacturing, Pune
6 Shrikant Iyengar Quality, Nasik
7 Hafiz Karmali Consulting, Canada
8 Suhas Raju Consulting, Pune
9 Ravindra Holalkere Software, Mumbai
10 Mangesh Wachasundar Manufacturing, Satara
11 Onkar Gosavi Software, Mumbai

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2008)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Abhijit Joshi Manufacturing, Mumbai
2 Ashok Sontakke Software, Pune
3 Bhaskar Nerurkar Insurance, Pune
4 Jyotsna Dyma Software, Pune
5 Piyush Sorte BPO, Pune
6 Prajkta Kotasthane Finance, Pune
7 Rajeev Bhattacharya Manufacturing, Pune
8 Rohit Kalgatgi Finance, Pune
9 S D Karve Manufacturing, Pune
10 Sandeep Thorat Manufacturing, Pune
11 Shalin Shah Software, Pune
12 Shriram Kulkarni Manufacturing, Pune
13 Shyam Asaware Software, Pune
14 Sunil Patil Manufacturing, Pune

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2009)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Amit Joshi Software, Pune
2 Amol Apte BPO , Pune
3 Anand Umrani Software, Pune
4 Hetal Shah BPO, Pune
5 Himanshu Jain Software, Pune
6 Kamal Kumar Manufacturing, Pune
7 Monika Salunkhe Quality, Retail, Pune
8 Rajesh Gupta BPO, Hyderabad
9 Rishikesh Kelkar Publication, Pune
10 Samandeep Singh Sotware, Pune
11 SD Kulkarni Manufacturing, Pune
12 Sudheer Naik SCM, Pune
13 Sunil Chopade Manufacturing, Pune
14 Sunil Godbole Manufacturing, Pune
15 Vikram Lokhande BPO, Pune
16 Vineet Ratanpura Manufacturing, Pune
17 Vinod Pillay BPO, Pune
18 Ajay Deshpande Certifying Agency, Nasik

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2009)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Atul Kulkarni Manufacturing
2 BN Shukla Manufacturing
3 K. C. Sengottuvel Manufacturing
4 Kailash Kulkarni KPO
5 Mahesh Nayak Supply Chain Management
6 Milind Brahmankar Software
7 Nagesh Dhumma Manufacturing
8 Nitin Jaitly Services
9 Praveena Patil BPO
10 Shrikant Ket KPO
11 Vaibhav Joshi BPO

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2010)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Deepak Mirajkar Manufacturing
2 Harish Sugur Software
3 Kondal Reddy Manufacturing
4 Laxman Mahale Manufacturing
5 Prakash Raje BPO
6 Prasad Shende Manufacturing
7 Santosh Mane BPO
8 Srinivas Shahare BPO
9 Vikrant Chauhan BPO

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2010)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Balasaheb Pawar Manufacturing
2 Gouri Jadhav Services
3 Krishna Anumakonda Software
4 S.R. Sivakumar Manufacturing
5 Sachin Sawant Manufacturing
6 Sushil Chaudhari Services

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2011)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Dhanjay Apte Manufacturing
2 Kailas Mote Services
3 Mudit Jain Software
4 Pratik Malode Services
5 Priti Sing Banking
6 Samarth Karnekar Services
7 Sanjay Goel Services
8 Shilpa Gawandi Software
9 Varun Kumar Jain Banking

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2011)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Ajit Joshi BPO
2 Ajit Pardeshi BPO
3 Deepak Kumar BPO
4 Nilesh Shinde SOFTWARE
5 Priyanka Kumari FOOD
6 Rithesh Abad MANUFACTURING
7 Sunil Jadhav SERVICES

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2012)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Devendra Singh Software
2 Devidas Mahajan Manufacturing
3 Gaurav Tejwani BPO
4 M B Reddy Manufacturing
5 Madhura Shastri BPO
6 Nilotpal Ganguli Manufacturing
7 Ritesh Malhotra BPO
8 Suhas Wagh Manufacturing
9 Vikram Veer BPO
10 Vilas Shitole BPO

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2012)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Reshma Gandhi Services
2 Trina Ghosh Services
3 Amit Gupta Services
4 Kishor Joshi Manufacturing
5 Harshad Mature Services
6 Arun Philip Services
7 Hanmant Pudale Manufacturing
8 Saravanan Rajan Services
9 Rana Pratap Singh Services
10 Renu Tandon Services

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2013)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Prabhakaran Manufacturing
2 Sagar Hongadu Manufacturing
3 Sukriti Jaiswal Services

Alphabetical list of our successful Certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2013)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Aatish Randive Services
2 Abhijit Pinglay Services
3 Amit Chari Manufacturing
4 Anand Mutalik Manufacturing
5 Chitan Shah Manufacturing
6 Hemant Shinde Services
7 Nitin Chilwarwar Manufacturing
8 Pankaj Kumar Services
9 Parag Dhakulkar Services
10 Yogesh Belekar Manufacturing

Alphabetical list of our successful certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2014)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Deepak Dighe Manufacturing
2 Dipti Deshmane Services

Alphabetical list of our successful certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2015)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Kevin Fernandes Services
2 Sanjay Patankar Manufacturing
3 Naganath Changale Manufacturing
4 Rohit Ladgaonkar Services
5 Pratibha Pawar Services
6 Gaurish Kerkar Services
7 Uday Belhekar Services
8 Shailesh C Singh Services

Alphabetical list of our successful certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2015)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Ravikant Jha Services, Mumbai
2 Vishal R Sherkar Services, Pune
3 Naveen Giroti Services, Pune
4 sameer karmarkar Manufacturing, Pune
5 Neema Paul Services, Pune
6 Rohan Modak Services, Pune
7 Bhushan Shinde Manufacturing
8 Ranganath Anuse Manufacturing
9 Sagar Ambekar Manufacturing, Pune
10 Nadeem Changani Services, Mumbai
11 Ajay Chandawale Manufacturing, Pune
12 Ashish Lalchandani Services, Pune
13 Neine Arora Services, Pune

Alphabetical list of our successful certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (March 2016)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Abhijit Joshi Services, Pune
2 Nancy Soni Services, Pune
3 Nitesh Saxena Services, Pune
4 Prakash Kumar Services, Pune
5 Ramdasi Manufacturing, Pune
6 Sachin Dhavle Software, Mumbai
7 Sandeep Patil Manufacturing, Pune

Alphabetical list of our successful certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam (October 2016)

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Gaurav Gandhi Manufacturing, Pune
2 Nilesh Hajare Manufacturing, Pune
3 Rohit Verma Services, Pune
4 Sanjeev Krishnan Services, Pune
5 Shruti Bhanot Services, Pune
6 Sudeesh Palakout Services, Pune
7 sunil Tawale Manufacturing, Pune

Alphabetical list of our successful certified Six Sigma Black Belts in ASQ Exam 2017

Sr. No. Name Present Occupation
1 Rupam Parvate Manufacturing, Pune
2 Adinarayana Dwarapu Services, Pune
3 Satish Lele Services, Pune
Quick Contact

captcha